logo
school name
twitter
email
menu Allen County Schools
Season Results: 1990-1999



  1990      1991    
  Edmonson County
 14-7W
    Edmonson County
 27-0 W  
  Adair County
 6-7 L    Adair County
 21-19 W  
  Metcalfe County
 34-6 W    Metcalfe County
 33-0 W  
  Green County
 36-8 W    Hart County
 28-0 W  
  Hart County
 21-0 W    Barren County
 34-13 W  
  Warren East
 8-15 L    Butler County
 34-21 W  
  Taylor County
 21-6 W    Russell County
 21-13 W  
  South Hopkins
 12-28 L    Monroe County
 28-7 W  
  Monroe County
 6-34 L    Glasgow 21-28 L  
  Glasgow 0-27 L    Greenwood 40-6 W  
  Franklin-Simpson 7-26 L    Elizabethtown* 33-7 W  
        LaRue County **
 7-28 L  
            
        * First Round Playoffs
    
        ** Second Round Playoffs
    
  Coach: Jim Tinius
      Coach: Jim Tinius
    
            
  1992      1993    
  Edmonson County
 14-0 W    Daviess County
 27-7 W  
  Adair County
 6-12 L    Adair County
 35-7 W  
  Metcalfe County
 36-22 W    Warren East
 19-16 W  
  Hart County
 34-6 W    Hart County
 24-6 W  
  Barren County
 7-30 L    Barren County
 42-14 W  
  Butler County
 12-22 L    Westmoreland (TN)
 7-34 L  
  Russell County
 6-15 L    Russell County
 12-21 L  
  Monroe County
 7-27 L    Monroe County
 20-14 W  
  Glasgow 6-40 L    Glasgow 24-13 W  
  Greenwood 20-24 L    Greenwood
 26-0 W  
  Elizabethtown* 34-42 L    Elizabethtown* 14-32 L  
            
  * First Round Playoffs
      * First Round Playoffs
    
  Coach: Larry Gilbert
      Coach Larry Gilbert
    
            
  1994      1995    
  Daviess County
 35-21 W
    Daviess County
 0-19 L  
  Adair County
 28-7 W    Logan County
 27-0 W  
  Warren East
 31-7 W    Warren East
 27-6 W  
  Hart County
 47-6 W    Metcalfe County
 14-0 W  
  Barren County
 27-25 W    Adair County
 21-7 W  
  Westmoreland (TN)
 18-20 L    Russell County
 21-20 W  
  Russell County
 41-20 W    Trousdale County (TN)
 0-20 L  
  Monroe County
 16-20 L    Monroe County
 26-27 L  
  Glasgow 41-20 W    Glasgow 7-21 L  
  Greenwood 34-18 W    Franklin-Simpson 0-33 L  
  Elizabethtown* 26-7 W    Fort Knox*
 0-34 L  
  Bullitt East**
 7-38 L        
            
  * First Round Playoffs
      *First Round Playoffs
    
  ** Second Round Playoffs
          
  Coach: Larry Gilbert
      Coach: Chad Cooper
    
            
  1996      1997    
  Daviess County
 0-38 L    Butler County
 14-2 W  
  Logan County
 8-28 L    Logan County
 0-28 L  
  Warren East
 0-37 L    Warren East
 7-39 L  
  Metcalfe County
 33-7 W    Metcalfe County
 28-0 W  
  Adair County
 18-12 W    Adair County
 12-14 L  
  Russell County
 12-13 L    Russell County
 21-22 L  
  Trousdale County (TN)
 0-42 L    Muhlenberg North
 48-8 W  
  Monroe County
 16-15 W    Monroe County
 21-39 L  
  Glasgow 7-37 L    Glasgow 7-14 L  
  Franklin-Simpson 0-50 L    Franklin-Simpson 14-30 L  
  Fort Knox*
 6-27 L        
            
  * First Round Playoffs
          
  Coach: Chad Cooper
      Coach: Chad Cooper
    
            
  1998      1999    
  Butler County
 21-6 W    Monroe County
 14-0 W  
  @ Logan County
 7-38 L    @ Russell County
 13-19 L  
  Warren East
 14-7 W    @ Warren East
 51-0 W  
  @ Metcalfe County
 49-7 W    Franklin-Simpson 0-41 L  
  @ Adair County
 28-14 W    @ Westmoreland (TN)
 33-36 L  
  Russell County
 6-12 L    Logan County
 8-7 W  
  Muhlenburg North
 6-41 L    Owensboro 7-31 L  
  @ Monroe County
 15-34 L    @ Bowling Green
 7-48
 L  
  Glasgow
 0-48 L    @Warren Central
 28-43 L  
  @ Franklin-Simpson
 0-41 L    Ohio County
 49-0W  
            
  Coach: Chad Cooper
      Coach: Steve Long
    
            
            
go back
Print This Article
Allen County Board of Education
570 Oliver Street, Scottsville, KY
Phone: (270) 618-3181
Fax: (270) 618-3185
© 2017. CMS created by eSchoolView
district footer logo

back to top ↑

Allen County Schools
570 Oliver Street
Scottsville, KY

Call 270-618-3181
View text-based website