Season Results: 2000-2009
| 2000 | | | | | | 2001 | | | | |
| @ Monroe County
| 0-1^ | L | | | | Barren County
| 54-14 | W | | |
| Russell County
| 0-1^ | L | | | | Boone County
| 31-35 | L | | |
| Warren East
| 0-1^ | L | | | | Bardstown | 7-42 | L | | |
| @ Franklin-Simpson
| 0-1^ | L | | | | @ Warren East
| 41-12 | W | | |
| Westmoreland (TN)
| 47-54 | L | | | | Franklin-Simpson | 22-28 | L | | |
| @ Logan County
| 64-13 | W | | | | @ Westmoreland (TN)
| 41-6 | W | | |
| @ Owensboro
| 0-35 | L | | | | @ Logan County
| 67-54 | W | | |
| Bowling Green
| 14-0 | W | | | | John Hardin
| 55-0 | W | | |
| Warren Central
| 13-30 | L | | | | @ Bowling Green
| 7-10 | L | | |
| @ Ohio County
| 36-12 | W | | | | @ Warren Central
| 36-32 | W | | |
| | | | | | | @ Paducah Tilghmam*
| 14-27
| L | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| ^ Losses due to forfet
| | | | | | * First Round Playoffs
| | | | |
| Coach: Steve Long
| | | | | | Coach Steve Long
| | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2002 | | | | | | 2003 | | | | |
| @ Barren County
| 12-20 | L | | | | @ Westmoreland (TN)
| 20-37
| L | | |
| @ Boone County
| 18-39 | L | | | | @ Greenwood
| 6-32 | L | | |
| @ Bardstown
| 46-0 | W | | | | Glasgow | 28-35 | L | | |
| Warren East
| 48-20 | W | | | | @ Warren East
| 0-6 | L | | |
| @ Franklin-Simpson
| 67-26 | W | | | | Franklin-Simpson | 41-20 | W | | |
| Westmoreland (TN)
| 44-14 | W | | | | @ Logan County
| 30-53 | L | | |
| Logan County
| 61-8 | W | | | | LaRue County
| 40-28 | W | | |
| @ John Hardin
| 21-14 | W | | | | Adair County
| 14-37 | L | | |
| Bowling Green
| 31-19 | W | | | | @ Bowling Green
| 0-58 | L | | |
| Warren Central
| 19-29 | L | | | | Breckinridge County
| 19-18 | W | | |
| Hopkins Co. Central*
| 45-0 | W | | | | | | | | |
| @ Paducah Tilghman**
| 14-27 | L | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| * First Round Playoffs
| | | | | | | | | | |
| ** Second Round Playoffs
| | | | | | | | | | |
| Coach: Jeff Reese
| | | | | | Coach: Jeff Reese
| | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2004 | | | | | | 2005 | | | | |
| Westmoreland (TN)
| 6-22 | L | | | | @ Westmoreland (TN)
| 12-40 | L | | |
| Greenwood | 6-27 | L | | | | Monroe County
| 0-28 | L | | |
| @ Glasgow
| 7-48 | L | | | | Glasgow | 25-47 | L | | |
| Warren East
| 7-6 | W | | | | @ Warren East
| 28-43 | L | | |
| @ Franklin-Simpson
| 6-41 | L | | | | Franklin-Simpson | 7-45 | L | | |
| Logan County
| 13-30
| L | | | | @ Logan County
| 12-33 | L | | |
| @ LaRue County
| 20-48 | L | | | | Adair County
| 32-15 | W | | |
| @ Adair County
| 14-20 | L | | | | @ Bowling Green
| 0-62 | L | | |
| Bowling Green
| 0-35 | L | | | | @ Barren County
| 7-28 | L | | |
| @ Breckinridge County
| 39-0 | W | | | | Breckinridge County
| 40-20 | W | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| Coach: Jeff Reese
| | | | | | Coach: Jeff Reese
| | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2006 | | | | | | 2007 | | | | |
| Westmoreland (TN)
| 0-35 | L | | | | @ Glasgow
| 14-20 | L | | |
| @ Monroe County
| 20-6 | W | | | | Greenwood | 7-19 | L | | |
| @ Glasgow
| 21-0 | W | | | | @ Franklin-Simpson
| 22-40 | L | | |
| Warren East
| 6-42 | L | | | | @ Warren East
| 6-44 | L | | |
| @ Franklin-Simpson
| 7-21 | L | | | | @ Westmoreland (TN)
| 20-26 | L | | |
| Logan County
| 26-14 | W | | | | Logan County
| 21-14 | W | | |
| @ Adair County
| 33-14 | W | | | | @ Paducah Tilghman
| 12-27 | L | | |
| Bowling Green
| 0-36 | L | | | | Russell County
| 7-14 | L | | |
| Barren County
| 40-0 | W | | | | Monroe County
| 7-14 | L | | |
| @ Breckinrdige County
| 8-6 | W | | | | @ Edmonson County
| 16-27 | L | | |
| @ Bowling Green*
| 0-49 | L | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| * First Round Playoffs
| | | | | | | | | | |
| Coach: Brad Hood
| | | | | | Coach: Brad Hood
| | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2008 | | | | | | 2009 | | | | |
| Glasgow #
| 43-26 | W | | | | @ Butler County
| 41-15 | W | | |
| @ Greenwood
| 6-7 | L | | | | McLean County
| 56-20 | W | | |
| Franklin-Simpson
| 40-28 | W | | | | @ Glasgow
| 25-7 | W | | |
| Warren East
| 19-6 | W | | | | Greenwood | 15-12 | W | | |
| Westmoreland (TN)
| 14-37 | L | | | | @ Westmoreland (TN)
| 39-0 | W | | |
| @ Logan County
| 46-0 | W | | | | @ Warren East
| 42-6 | W | | |
| Paducah Tilghman
| 28-10 | W | | | | @ Franklin-Simpson
| 19-14 | W | | |
| @ Russell County
| 20-13 | W | | | | Logan County
| 40-20 | W | | |
| @ Monroe County
| 14-32 | L | | | | Russell County
| 34-13 | W | | |
| Edmonson County
| 27-7 | W | | | | Monroe County
| 7-0 | W | | |
| Muhlenberg North*
| 63-28 | W | | | | Bye *
|
|
| | |
| Lone Oak **
| 33-14 | W | | | | Logan County **
| 41-33
| W
| | |
| Calloway County ***
| 26-42 | L | | | | @ Lone Oak***
| 6-34 | L | | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | |
| # @ Barren County
| | | | | | | | | | |
| * First Round Playoffs
| | | | | | * First Round Playoffs Bye
| | | | |
| ** Second Round Playoffs
| | | | | | ** Second Round Playoffs
| | | | |
| *** Regional Championship
| | | | | | *** Regional Championship
| | | | |
|
| | | | | | | | | | |
| Coach: Brad Hood
| | | | | | Coach: Brad Hood
| | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
Posted: Thursday, June 23, 2016