Season Results: 1990-1999
| 1990 | | | | | | 1991 | | | | |
| Edmonson County
| 14-7 | W
| | | | Edmonson County
| 27-0 | W | | |
| Adair County
| 6-7 | L | | | | Adair County
| 21-19 | W | | |
| Metcalfe County
| 34-6 | W | | | | Metcalfe County
| 33-0 | W | | |
| Green County
| 36-8 | W | | | | Hart County
| 28-0 | W | | |
| Hart County
| 21-0 | W | | | | Barren County
| 34-13 | W | | |
| Warren East
| 8-15 | L | | | | Butler County
| 34-21 | W | | |
| Taylor County
| 21-6 | W | | | | Russell County
| 21-13 | W | | |
| South Hopkins
| 12-28 | L | | | | Monroe County
| 28-7 | W | | |
| Monroe County
| 6-34 | L | | | | Glasgow | 21-28 | L | | |
| Glasgow | 0-27 | L | | | | Greenwood | 40-6 | W | | |
| Franklin-Simpson | 7-26 | L | | | | Elizabethtown* | 33-7 | W | | |
| | | | | | | LaRue County **
| 7-28 | L | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | * First Round Playoffs
| | | | |
| | | | | | | ** Second Round Playoffs
| | | | |
| Coach: Jim Tinius
| | | | | | Coach: Jim Tinius
| | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1992 | | | | | | 1993 | | | | |
| Edmonson County
| 14-0 | W | | | | Daviess County
| 27-7 | W | | |
| Adair County
| 6-12 | L | | | | Adair County
| 35-7 | W | | |
| Metcalfe County
| 36-22 | W | | | | Warren East
| 19-16 | W | | |
| Hart County
| 34-6 | W | | | | Hart County
| 24-6 | W | | |
| Barren County
| 7-30 | L | | | | Barren County
| 42-14 | W | | |
| Butler County
| 12-22 | L | | | | Westmoreland (TN)
| 7-34 | L | | |
| Russell County
| 6-15 | L | | | | Russell County
| 12-21 | L | | |
| Monroe County
| 7-27 | L | | | | Monroe County
| 20-14 | W | | |
| Glasgow | 6-40 | L | | | | Glasgow | 24-13 | W | | |
| Greenwood | 20-24 | L | | | | Greenwood
| 26-0 | W | | |
| Elizabethtown* | 34-42 | L | | | | Elizabethtown* | 14-32 | L | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| * First Round Playoffs
| | | | | | * First Round Playoffs
| | | | |
| Coach: Larry Gilbert
| | | | | | Coach Larry Gilbert
| | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1994 | | | | | | 1995 | | | | |
| Daviess County
| 35-21 | W
| | | | Daviess County
| 0-19 | L | | |
| Adair County
| 28-7 | W | | | | Logan County
| 27-0 | W | | |
| Warren East
| 31-7 | W | | | | Warren East
| 27-6 | W | | |
| Hart County
| 47-6 | W | | | | Metcalfe County
| 14-0 | W | | |
| Barren County
| 27-25 | W | | | | Adair County
| 21-7 | W | | |
| Westmoreland (TN)
| 18-20 | L | | | | Russell County
| 21-20 | W | | |
| Russell County
| 41-20 | W | | | | Trousdale County (TN)
| 0-20 | L | | |
| Monroe County
| 16-20 | L | | | | Monroe County
| 26-27 | L | | |
| Glasgow | 41-20 | W | | | | Glasgow | 7-21 | L | | |
| Greenwood | 34-18 | W | | | | Franklin-Simpson | 0-33 | L | | |
| Elizabethtown* | 26-7 | W | | | | Fort Knox*
| 0-34 | L | | |
| Bullitt East**
| 7-38 | L | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| * First Round Playoffs
| | | | | | *First Round Playoffs
| | | | |
| ** Second Round Playoffs
| | | | | | | | | | |
| Coach: Larry Gilbert
| | | | | | Coach: Chad Cooper
| | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1996 | | | | | | 1997 | | | | |
| Daviess County
| 0-38 | L | | | | Butler County
| 14-2 | W | | |
| Logan County
| 8-28 | L | | | | Logan County
| 0-28 | L | | |
| Warren East
| 0-37 | L | | | | Warren East
| 7-39 | L | | |
| Metcalfe County
| 33-7 | W | | | | Metcalfe County
| 28-0 | W | | |
| Adair County
| 18-12 | W | | | | Adair County
| 12-14 | L | | |
| Russell County
| 12-13 | L | | | | Russell County
| 21-22 | L | | |
| Trousdale County (TN)
| 0-42 | L | | | | Muhlenberg North
| 48-8 | W | | |
| Monroe County
| 16-15 | W | | | | Monroe County
| 21-39 | L | | |
| Glasgow | 7-37 | L | | | | Glasgow | 7-14 | L | | |
| Franklin-Simpson | 0-50 | L | | | | Franklin-Simpson | 14-30 | L | | |
| Fort Knox*
| 6-27 | L | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| * First Round Playoffs
| | | | | | | | | | |
| Coach: Chad Cooper
| | | | | | Coach: Chad Cooper
| | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1998 | | | | | | 1999 | | | | |
| Butler County
| 21-6 | W | | | | Monroe County
| 14-0 | W | | |
| @ Logan County
| 7-38 | L | | | | @ Russell County
| 13-19 | L | | |
| Warren East
| 14-7 | W | | | | @ Warren East
| 51-0 | W | | |
| @ Metcalfe County
| 49-7 | W | | | | Franklin-Simpson | 0-41 | L | | |
| @ Adair County
| 28-14 | W | | | | @ Westmoreland (TN)
| 33-36 | L | | |
| Russell County
| 6-12 | L | | | | Logan County
| 8-7 | W | | |
| Muhlenburg North
| 6-41 | L | | | | Owensboro | 7-31 | L | | |
| @ Monroe County
| 15-34 | L | | | | @ Bowling Green
| 7-48
| L | | |
| Glasgow
| 0-48 | L | | | | @Warren Central
| 28-43 | L | | |
| @ Franklin-Simpson
| 0-41 | L | | | | Ohio County
| 49-0 | W | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| Coach: Chad Cooper
| | | | | | Coach: Steve Long
| | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |