The James E. Bazzell
Middle School has announced their Principal’s List and the Honor Roll for the
second nine weeks of the 2018-19 school year.
Eighth graders on
the Principal’s List include Ellie Barton, Shawn Brown, Anthony Chilton, Wesley
Coffee, Alexis Corbett, Jaylee Covington, Aidan Davis, Giancarlo Del Valle,
Heather Ditlevson, Logan Garmon, Brittany Gunter, Trevor Huizenga, Emily
Lautieri, Drew Long, Rachel Meador, Cole Meador, Nathan Oney, Embry Pierce, Bailey
Pitts, Ayushi Prajapati, Markus Renard, Jacob Robertson, Peyton Scott, Aaron
Shain, Ciera Smalling, Calvin Smith, Hayden Stephens, Rylea Stinson, Jodi
Taylor, Adrian Vander Stroom, Blayne Wheeler, Sophia Wielawski, Gracie
Willoughby, and Jacob Woolbright.
Seventh grade
students on the Principal’s List are Karsyn Ashby, Aubrey Bektas, Claira Berry,
Emma Bewley, Addison Blankenship, Caitlin Bower, Shayna Britt, Kylar Bryant,
Wessly Butler, Lucy Celsor, Meah Coleman, Malliea Copas, Allie Costello, Mattea
Cromer, Allison Davis, Sarah Davis, Kaden Dixon, Hailey Gaddis, Kaya Garland,
Shalynn Garland, Logan Graves, Conner Green, Anna Gross, and Elliana Gross.
Additional seventh
graders on the Principal’s List include Eliza Hawkins, Bayleigh Hopkins, Gabrielle
Howell, Renick Jones, Garrette Keen, Ava Kinslow, Alexander Ladd, Ruby Lim,
Ethan Neighbors, Yatzamaira Palacios, Dustin Penick, Nathalie Puntos-Guevara,
Kaitlyn Rather, Katelyn Rough, Autumn Scott, Keegan Stephens, Taylor Temple,
Parker Thompson, Blayne Tracy, Emma Vick, Shaelee Welch, Kaymin Wilkins, and
Sarah Wright.
Eighth-grade
students earning Honor Roll recognition include Dillion Ausbrooks, Jaxon
Baldwin, Landon Barnett, Hunter Beaulieu, Ashley Blankenship, Rafe Blankenship,
Sierra Blankenship, Matilyn Brown, Bianca Burden, Karsyn Cater, Lucas Cartmill,
Xiomara Castro Maldonado, Audrey Centers, Loren Chaffin, Aiden Cline, Payton Cope,
Emily Coulter, Abby Desman, Jennifer Dowell, Mary-Grace Farley, James Fields,
Caelan Fox, Sarah Gamble, Callie Gass, Avaree Gens, Cole Grant, Brayden Green,
Samuel Greer, Taylor Gregory, Harleigh Grissom, Sadie Halloway, Caitlynn
Hamilton, Lauren Hawks, Baylee Herald, Paris Hester, and Jenna Hinton.
Additional students
on the Honor Roll for eighth grade are Jack Kitchens, Exavier Knight, Joshua
Madden, Lindsey Madison, Karlee McGuire, Sarah Meador, Kimberley Minor, Emma
Monterrosas, Jessica Moore, Bobby Morgan, Jasmine Owen, Noah Parks, Vishva
Patel, Haylee Pilgrim, Audrey Plumlee, Kenneth Reed, Ella Rickard, Raelyn
Russell, Tucker Scott, Emma Shelton, Dillon Sloan, Conner Spearman, Madison
Stinson, Laney Sullivan, Korie Thomason, Jordan Turner, Aaron Vetter, Bradley Wagoner,
Gabrielle Walker, Tanner Webb, Gracie Wilkerson, Morgan Willis, and Gavin
Wimpee.
Seventh grade Honor
Roll students include Kayden Anderson, Atley Atwood, Haylee Bray, Mariah
Brewer, Landon Bromwell, Daniel Brown, Trenton Brown, Brooklyn Carter, Jasmine
Carter, Jack Celsor, Kyndall Clay, Levi Cooper, Lillian Dowell, Aubrey
Fernandez, Sara Fletcher, Samuel Ford, Felicity Gonzalez-Quevedo, Destanie
Graves, Gracie Gregory, Savanna Hamilton, Abby Hardin, Lexi Harrison, Rachel
Hatcher, Kaydance Hauskins, Emily Hawks, Shelby Hughes, Charles Jeffries, Haley
Jones and Charles Krulik.
Additional seventh
grade Honor Roll students are Seth Lutterman, Nicholas Mandrell, Kelly Manion,
Michael McKinney, Virginia McMurtry, Chelsey Meador, Blayne Moore, Charity
Moore, Casey Morgan, Jaedyn Mosby, Dominic Napier, Isabella Nethery, Hallie
Payne, Patrick Qualls, Brionna Retzlaff, Clair Robison, Caeden Shipley,
Kynleigh Shultz, Isabel Sizemore, Quinten Sizemore, Amber Smith, Brooklyn
Speck, Madison Stephens, Libby Stratton, Robert Sullivan, Alexis Taylor,
Ashlynn Turner, Madelynn Tuttle, Mattie Tuttle, Ireland Whitney, Jadyn
Williams, Jake Williams, and Samara Wofford.